Results

2015

V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 22rd, 2015
Manfeild Park Motorplex, Feilding

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Sounds Alive Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Wall
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th



2015 Ardmore Showdown Wings Vs Wheels
Sunday February 15th, 2015
Ardmore Airport, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Sounds Alive Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Wall
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th



V4 & Rotary Nationals 2015
Saturday January 24th 2015
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Sounds Alive Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Wall
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th



2014

V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Sunday November 9th, 2014
Saxton Stadium, Nelson

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Sounds Alive Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Kiwi Extreme Wall
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th



V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 23rd, 2014
Manfield Circuit, South Street, Fielding

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
Tom Mangu
156.14
2nd
Darryl Burrell
149.60
3rd
Leon Smith
146.79
4th
Lance Wilson
146.17
5th
Dave Moore
145.48
6th
Stan Aldridge
143.34
7th
John Paul Latu
142.01
8th
Beau Hartley-Tilley
141.87
9th
Johnny Asiata
141.51
10th
Jade Coley
140.35
11th
Steven Gordon
139.70
12th
Nathan Wilson
136.96
13th
Austin Roberts
136.06
14th
Nathan Stevens
135.94
15th
Brandyn Beale
135.75
16th
Jason Cole
134.50
17th
Ashley Burrell
134.17
18th
Matthew Coley
132.03
19th
Chris Findlay
130.55
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Tom Mangu
150.34
2nd
Leon Smith
145.89
3rd
Darryl Burrell
144.80
4th
Lance Wilson
141.90
5th
Johnny Asiata
141.88
6th
John Paul Latu
141.72
7th
Jade Coley
141.05
8th
Beau Hartley-Tilley
140.66
9th
Jason Cole
140.51
10th
Steven Gordon
138.28
11th
Matthew Coley
137.88
12th
Ashley Burrell
137.30
13th
Stan Aldridge
136.92
14th
Nathan Stevens
136.35
15th
Vaughan Clark
135.63
16th
Nathan Wilson
134.90
17th
Austin Roberts
133.78
18th
Brandyn Beale
133.52
19th
Chris Findlay
132.19
20th
Liza Heurea
123.04
Kiwi Class
1st
Steven Gordon
139.76
2nd
Ashley Burrell
138.47
3rd
Stan Aldridge
138.27
4th
Vaughan Clark
136.52
5th
Nathan Wilson
135.65
6th
Liza Heurea
127.40
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Jade Coley
143.10
2nd
Beau Hartley-Tilley
140.62
3rd
Matthew Coley
140.45
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Dave Moore
148.43
2nd
John Paul Latu
147.29
3rd
Leon Smith
147.10
4th
Jason Cole
145.70
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Johnny Asiata
150.53
2nd
Kamo Eriepa
150.45
3rd
Peta Williams
150.02
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
Lance Wilson
155.57
Kiwi Extreme Wall
1st
Tom Mangu
154.62
2nd
Darryl Burrell
149.84
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
John Paul Latu
17010
2nd
Matthew Coley
16210
3rd
Beau Hartley-Tilley
0.00
4th
Darryl Burrell
0.00
5th
Nathan Wilson
-1000
6th
Ashley Burrell
-2000



V4 & Rotary Nationals 2014
Saturday January 25th 2014
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class
1st
Tom Mangu
156.11
2nd
Steven Feavearyear
155.33
3rd
Anthony Latu
149.13
4th
Sam Ta'alili McLeod
148.20
5th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
147.98
6th
Joe George
147.85
7th
Leon Van Eeden
147.70
8th
Johnny Asiata
147.69
9th
Leon Smith
145.66
10th
David Williams
145.19
11th
Jason Sanders
145.08
12th =
Paul Kauie
144.50
12th =
Rawiri Williams
144.50
13th
John Latu
144.26
14th
Lino Latu
142.98
15th
Stan Aldridge
142.71
16th
Morris Reihana
142.46
17th
Morgan & Mani Williams
141.24
18th
Thayne Naidoo
139.73
19th
Kris Allen
138.67
20th
Thomas Lf
137.27
21st
Jamie Kirk
137.14
22nd
Strickland Glassie
137.03
23rd
Daniel Ellis
136.87
24th
Rowen Veerasamy
134.47
25th
Vaughan Clark
131.99
26th
Glen Van Eeden
111.14
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Anthony Latu
148.59
2nd
Steven Feavearyear
146.62
3rd
Jason Sanders
146.26
4th
Sam Ta'alili McLeod
145.63
5th
Leon Smith
145.53
6th
David Williams
145.42
7th
Johnny Asiata
145.19
8th
Uta Toea'ana Brown
144.86
9th
John Latu
144.20
10th
Joe George
144.00
11th
Paul Kauie
143.48
12th
Rawiri Williams
143.19
13th
Lino Latu
142.23
14th
Tom Mangu
140.78
15th
Thayne Naidoo
140.33
16th
Morris Reihana
139.59
17th
Kris Allen
139.55
18th
Leon Van Eeden
139.21
19th
Morgan & Mani Williams
138.01
20th
Strickland Glassie
136.88
21st
Vaughan Clark
136.62
22nd
Thomas Lf
136.40
23rd
Stan Aldridge
136.35
24th
Jamie Kirk
136.22
25th
Rowen Veerasamy
135.14
26th
Daniel Ellis
135.01
27th
Glen Van Eeden
119.63
Kiwi Class
1st
Daniel Ellis
138.22
2nd
Vaughan Clark
136.37
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
John Latu
143.61
2nd
Lino Latu
141.78
3rd
Kris Allen
140.72
4th
Morgan & Mani Williams
140.70
5th
Paul Kauie
140.61
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Anthony Latu
149.00
2nd
Jason Sanders
146.75
3rd
Uta Toea'ana Brown
146.30
4th
Sam Ta'alili McLeod
145.45
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Johnny Asiata
150.99
2nd
David Williams
150.55
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class
1st
Steven Feavearyear
153.28
2nd
Tom Mangu
152.42
3rd
Lance Wilson
142.48
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Rowen Veerasamy
134.04
Top Dog Class
Place
Competitor
Points
1st
Kris Allen
22,450
2nd
Morris Reihana
22,060
3rd
Strickland Glassie
12,060
4th
Paul Kauie
7,250
5th
Lance Wilson
6,800
6th =
Anthony Latu
4,000
6th =
Sam Taalili Mcleod
4,000
6th =
Joe George
4,000
7th
Jason Sanders
3,000
8th
David Williams
2,700
9th
Johnny Asiata
1,600
10th
Steven Feavearyear
1,000
11th
John Paul Latu
0
12th
Stan Aldridge
-500
13th
Mani Williams
-1000
14th
Rawiri Williams
-2000



2013

V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Sunday November 10th, 2013
Trafalgar Centre, Nelson.

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Lance Wilson
143.92
2nd
Paul Bowe
136.75
3rd
Ryann Duncan
127.51
Kiwi Class
1st
Paul Bowe
136.75
2nd
Ryann Duncan
127.51
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Sam Coulthard
138.61
2nd
Nick Franzmann
136.53
3rd
Debbie Wisneski
133.99
4th
Stephen Henderson
118.38
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
Lance Wilson
155.57



Abtec Winter 2013 Sound Off
Saturday July 20th 2013
49 Hutt Road, Petone, Lower Hutt

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
David Moore
148.50
2nd
Lance Abtec 1
147.60
3rd
David Williams
147.10
4th
Anthony Latu
146.70
5th
Steven Feavearyear
144.70
6th
Jason Sanders
144.50
7th
Wayne Toms
143.60
8th =
Johnny Asiata
142.20
8th =
Slade Winiana
142.20
9th
Shanne Snow
140.70
10th
Matt Martin
139.60
11th
Matt Coley
139.10
12th
Ashley Burrell
138.70
13th
Jade Coley
137.20
14th
Henry Dominic
136.40
15th
Ryan Day
135.00
16th
Chris Findlay
131.70
17th
Sam Ashton
131.10
Kiwi Class
1st
Jade Coley
139.70
2nd
Matt Coley
139.50
3rd
Chris Findlay
131.70
4th
Allan Snow
120.00
Kiwi Pro Class
1st =
Slade Winiana
144.30
1st =
Jaden Green
144.30
2nd
Wayne Toms
144.20
3rd
Leon Smith
143.20
4th
Burnie Guthrie
141.20
5th =
Shane Snow
140.70
5th =
Matt Martin
140.70
6th
Jody Green
140.50
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Anthony Latu
149.00
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Lance Wilson
154.20
2nd
Jason Sanders
153.10
3rd
David Williams
151.10
4th
Johnny Asiata
150.00
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
Steven Feavearyear
156.40



V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 24th 2013
Manfield Circuit, South Street, Fielding

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Ashley Burrell
147.00
2nd
Nui Henry
146.70
3rd
Shane
143.90
4th
Johnny
143.40
5th
Matt Coley
137.20
6th
Vaughan Clark
136.50
7th
Nathan
135.90
8th
Dave Williams
135.00
9th
Jade Coley
134.50
10th
Slade
134.10
11th
Chris
131.70
12th
Jason
127.70
Kiwi Class
1st
Matt Coley
138.30
2nd
Nathan
136.20
3rd
Jade Coley
134.30
4th
Jason
124.60
5th
Ellen
114.40
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Shane
144.50
2nd
Slade
142.40
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Dave Williams
149.60
2nd =
Johnny
148.10
2nd =
Ashley Burrell
148.10
3rd
Nui Henry
146.00
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Lance Wilson
154.70
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Dave Williams
149.60
2nd
Vaughan Clark
134.00



V4 & Rotary Nationals 2013
Saturday January 26th 2013
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Tom Mangu
150.40
2nd
Aaron Bublitz
149.80
3rd
Dave Moore
149.40
4th
Andrew Colver
147.60
5th
Kris Allen
146.20
6th
Jody Green
144.00
7th =
Jason Sanders
143.90
7th =
Anthony Latu
143.90
8th
Anthony Bell
143.50
9th
Johnny Jandlebox
143.20
10th
Wayne Natua
143.10
11th
Lance Wilson
142.40
12th
Vaughan Clark
142.10
13th
Ashley Abtec
141.70
14th
Craig Sebastian
141.20
15th
Justin Makatuki
139.60
16th
Thomas Leaf
138.40
17th
Tuara Roberts
138.30
18th
Matheson Martin
138.20
19th
Fletcher Ross
137.60
20th
Nui Henry
137.20
21st
Steven Kooter
135.70
22nd
Glen Van Eeden
134.90
23rd
Scribble Atutahi
133.70
24th
Philip Bateman
133.30
25th
Peter Bateman
130.50
26th
Joe Piusa
128.50
Kiwi Class
1st
Vaughan Clark
138.10
2nd
Scribble Atutahi
137.90
3rd
Philip Bateman
137.80
4th
Glan Van Eeden
136.80
5th
Taura Roberts
136.70
6th
Steven Kooter
135.90
7th
Peter Bateman
133.60
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Kris Allen
144.70
2nd
Bendan Elliott
144.60
3rd
Matheson Martin
144.50
4th
Nui Henry
144.40
5th
Fletcher Ross
143.40
6th
Craig Sebastian
142.90
7th
Thomas Leaf
141.50
8th
Justin Makatuki
140.20
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Shane Hancock
149.70
2nd
Wayne Natua
147.10
3rd
Jason Sanders
146.90
4th
Johnny Jandlebox
146.30
5th
Joe Piusa
145.50
6th
Anthony Latu
145.30
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Tom
154.80
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
154.80
2nd
Anthony Ball
153.70
3rd
Lance Wilson
153.50
4th
Joe George
153.00
5th
Andrew Colver
151.80
6th
Aaron Bublitz
151.10
7th
Garrett Davidson
150.20
8th
Dave Moore
150.00



2012

Abtec Summer Grand Final 2012 Sound Off
Saturday December 8th 2012
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Lance Wilson
148.9
2nd
Dave Moore
148.4
3rd
Ashley Burrell
146.7
4th
Johnny Asiata
145.8
5th
Wayne Toms
143.6
6th
David Williams
143.4
7th
Shane Snow
142.3
8th
Matt Toms
140.1
9th
Nathan Stevens
136.3
10th
Leon Smit
132.8
11th
Chris Findlay
130.6
Kiwi Class
1st =
Matt Toms
139.3
1st =
Alex Smith
139.3
2nd
Leon Smit
134.4
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Wayne Toms
144.5
2nd
Shane K
142.3
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Scott Bennison
149.7
2nd
David Williams
148.5
3rd
Johnny Asiata
147.3
4th
Paul Voorend
146.0
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Lance Wilson
154.0
2nd
Ashley Burrell
150.0



Abtec Spring 2012 Sound Off
Sunday October 13th 2012
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Dave Moore
144.80
2nd
Wayne Toms
144.7
3rd
David Williams
143.63
4th
Shane Snow
142.95
5th
Johnny Asiata
141.01
6th
Peta Sharpe
139.42
7th
Narelle Burrell
138.88
8th
Ashley Burrell
137.93
9th
Michael Lay
135.7
10th
Darryl Burrell
135.6
11th
Malcolm McIvor
135.16
12th
Steph Berlips
126.42
Kiwi Class
1st
Darryl Burrell
137.07
2nd
Michael Lay
136.35
3rd
Steph Berlips
135.56
4th
Hewson Whiting
133.68
5th
Malcolm McIvor
133.25
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
David Williams
144.93
2nd
Wayne Toms
144.55
3rd
Shane Kinsey
143.55
4th
Johnny Asiata
143.50
5th
Peta Sharpe
140.44
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Scott Bennison
149.80
2nd
Dave Moore
145.66
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Lance Wilson
153.56



Abtec DB Drag Sound Off
Sunday June 3rd 2012
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Sounds Alive Class
1st
Lance Wilson
147.0
2nd
Johnny Asiata
145.0
3rd
Dave Moore
143.6
4th
Darryl Burrell
143.1
5th
Lawrence McLaren
142.9
6th
Vaughan Clark
141.4
7th
Dennis Spink
135.8
8th
Lauren Reynolds
121.4
Kiwi Class
1st
Dennis Spink
136.4
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Dave Moore
142.7
2nd
Vaughan Clark
142.3
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Lance Wilson
146.7
2nd
Lawrence McLaren
146.3
3rd
Johnny Asiata
146.0
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
152.8



V 4 and Rotary North Island Jamboree 2012
Sunday March 25th 2012
Manfield Circuit, South Street,
Fielding

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Lance Wilson (Team Abtec)
139.9
2nd
Brad Doughty
138.8
3rd
Aaron Whitty
136.6
4th
Ben Old
136.4
5th
Dennis Spink (Team Abtec)
134.9
6th
Jason Cole
133.1
7th
Mohummed Khan
131.5
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
David Williams
142.2
2nd
Jason Gamble
141.7
3rd
Johnny Asiata (Team Abtec)
141.1
4th
Shane Snow (Team Abtec)
140.9
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
148.3
2nd
Lawrence McLaren (Team Abtec)
145.8
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
149.9
2nd
David Williams
142.9
3rd
Brad Doughty
142.2
4th
Johnny Asiata (Team Abtec)
141.8
5th
Ben Old
141.1
6th
Shane Snow (Team Abtec)
140.8
7th
Lance Wilson (Team Abtec)
139.4
8th
Wilson Howard
130.9



Hotwire @ Automaina 2012
Saturday March 24th 2012
North Harbour Stadium, Stadium Drive,
Albany

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street Trunk
1st
Thomas Leaf
141.2
2nd
Connor Johnstone
140.1
3rd
Paul Kauie
139.8
4th
Luke
138.2
5th
Carl Peters
136.0
6th
Vadium P
131.0
7th
Vinnie Offenbaker
127.0
Street A
1st
Craig Sebastian
142.5
2nd
Dan & Mike
141.1
3rd
Roger Kauie
136.9
Street B
1st
Garrett Davidson
152.9
2nd
Aaron Bublitz
150.1
3rd
Shane Hancock
147.6
4th
Wayne Natua
144.9
5th
Jason Sanders
144.3
6th
Peter Murray
140.2
7th
Gary Losi
137.4
8th
Isaac Mcdonald
135.1
Super Street No Wall
1st
Hayden Leech
151.6
2nd
Joseph George
151.4
3rd
Tom Mangu
150.4
4th
Anthony Ball
149.6
5th
Craig Huges
138.0



Turners Auctions Wellington Soundoff March 2012
Sunday March 18th 2012
Seaview Industrial Park, Seaview, Wellington

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
David Williams
139.9
2nd =
Scott Bennison
139.7
2nd =
Sam Ellis
139.7
3rd
Cyril Rarei
137.3
4th
Jonnie Asiata (Team Abtec)
136.7
5th
Malcolm McIvor
134.5
6th
Paul Voorend
128.4
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Krishna Magan
144.0
2nd
Wayne Toms
143.7
3rd
Nui Henry
142.2
4th
Shane Snow (Team Abtec)
141.5
5th
Jason Gamble
141.4
6th
Kamo Eriepa
140.3
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
149.5
2nd
Lawrence McLaren (Team Abtec)
145.3
3rd
Dave Moore
145.2
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Tom Mangu
151.5
Kiwi Elite Class
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
155.0



Monster SPL Massive Final at Hotwire Auckland
Saturday March 17th 2012
4099 Great North Road
Kelston
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Jason Sanders
139.6
2nd
Peter Murray
139.5
3rd
Craig Sebastian
139.5
4th
Paul Kauie
138.5
5th
Chanz Allan
138.2
6th
Aneez Ali Urman
137.3
7th
Sam
137.2
8th
Leon
136.4
9th
Isacc McDonald
134.8
10th
Kris Allan
130.6
11th
Aaron Manamana
128.0
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Shane Hancock
144.8
2nd
Wayne Natua
144.7
3rd
Joe Piusa
141.8
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Joseph George
151.4
2nd
Anthony Ball
150.7
3rd
Aaron Bublitz
150.3
4th
Phillip Bateman
150.0
Monster SPL Class
1st
Garrett Davidson ( National Champion)
151.6
2nd
Anthony Ball
148.8
3rd
Joseph George
148.5
4th
Dan & Mike
140.6



Ardmore Showdown - Wings Vs Wheels 2012
Sunday March 4th 2012
Ardmore Airport,
Papakura

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Craig Sebastian
139.9
2nd
Jason Sanders
139.8
3rd
Brodie Bunning
137.9
4th
Elliot Dobson
137.6
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Anthony Ball
144.9
2nd
Shane Hancock
144.8
3rd
Joe Piusa
143.7
4th
Thomas Leaf
141.4
5th
Leon Valkenberg
141.1
6th
Philip Bateman
140.4
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Joseph George
148.2
2nd
Wayne Natua
147.4
3rd
Aaron Bublitz
147.1
Kiwi Extreme Class
1st
Garrett Davidson
150.9
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Joseph George
151.3
2nd
Garrett Davidson
150.7
3rd
Aaron Bublitz
147.2
4th
Anthony Ball
146.6
5th
Joe Piusa
143.9
6th
Jason Sanders
141.4
7th
Thomas Leaf
139.8
8th
Brodie Bunning
138.1



Streetsoundz SoundOff
Saturday February 25th 2012
29 Rugby Street
Wellington
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Monster SPL Class
1st
Wayne Toms
143.2
2nd
Antonio Taukamo
140.4
3rd
Shane Kinsey – (Team Abtec)
140.3



Rapid Radio SoundOff
Saturday February 25th 2012
1 Abby Street
Ponsonby
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Sam
138.2
2nd =
Marcus Powers
133.3
2nd =
Isaac McDonald
133.3
3rd
Luke
132.5
4th
Leon
131.0
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Joe Piusa
143.6
2nd
Jason Sanders
141.3
3rd
Brendon Pop
140.9
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Phillip Bateman
150.0
2nd
Aaron Bublitz
147.1
Monster SPL Class
1st
Garrett Davidson (NZ Record)
150.5
2nd
Joseph George
148.1
3rd
Anthony Ball
143.5
4th
Craig Sebastian
140.6



AutoSound & Security SoundOff
Saturday February 11th 2012
Cnr St Asaph & Durham St
Christchurch
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Marcus Hall
131.9
2nd
Karl K
130.8
3rd
Dan Farnz
125.8
4th
Zane
122.3
5th
Jonathan
121.1
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Jason
147.1
Monster SPL Class
1st
Paul’s Car Audio (NZ record holder)
149.4
2nd
Shane Michael (Clarkie)
148.7
3rd
Galen Bonner
147.2
4th
Carl Straber
146.9



Mad Soundz SoundOff
Saturday February 11th 2012
14 March Street
Tauranga
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Craig Sebastian
140.2
Monster SPL Class
1st
Joseph George
147.3
2nd
Jody Green (Team JBL)
142.8
3rd
Henry Nui
141.8
4th
Nathan Tyran
138.2



V 4 & Rotary Nationals 2012 SoundOff
Saturday January 28th 2012
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Jason Sanders
139.9
2nd
Brad Hainge
137.6
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Joe Piusa
144.2
2nd
Reece Montague
141.1
3rd
Junior Key
141.1
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Aaron Bublitz
145.6
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Phillip Bateman
151.4
2nd
Hayden Leech
146.7
3rd
Abtec
142



Hyper Drive SoundOff
Saturday January 21th 2012
737 Great South Road
Penrose
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Jason Sanders
139.8
2nd
Rex-King
139.4
3rd
Aneez Ali urman
137.5
4th
RS-King
131.8
5th
Jay
129.6
6th
Sefo
129.5
7th
Alex Soon
129.3
8th
Emma Craig
123.8
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Wayne Natua
144.4
2nd
joe Piusa
142.1
3rd
Shane
141.1
4th
Thomas Leaf
140.5
5th
Connor Johnstone
140.0
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Phillip Bateman
149.5
2nd
Autotintz Auckland
148.2
3rd
Aaron Bublitz
145.5
Monster SPL Class
1st
Joseph George
146.8
2nd
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
146.7
3rd
Craig Sebastin
140.5



2011

Hotwire Sound & Security SoundOff
Saturday December 17th 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Colin
139.5
2nd
Ryan Wiltshire
137.6
3rd
Glen
129.0
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Wayne Natua
144.4
2nd
Brendan
141.1
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Phillip Bateman
150.0
2nd
Joseph George
148.2
3rd
Auto Tintz Auckland
148.0
4th
Aaron Bublitz
145.2
Monster SPL Class
1st
Joseph George
147.5
2nd
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
146.5
3rd
Nick (Team Rapid Radio)
143.3
4th
Garrett Davidson
143.1
5th
Craig Sebastian
140.5
6th
Jared
137.0
7th
Rhyan MAD LOUD SPL Law
132.6



Abtec Sony Xplod DB Drag Sound Off
Saturday Aug 27th 2011
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Peta Sharpe
139.1
2nd
Antono Taukano
138.6
3rd
David Tuara
137.7
4th
Mija Tuitama
136.4
5th
Lawrence McLaren (Team Abtec)
136.1
6th
Jesse Williams
132.7
7th
Matthew Boyadtion
128.3
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Vaughan Clark
142.8
2nd
Jason Gamble
142.4
3rd
Wayne Toms
141.2
4th
Michael Lay
141.0
5th
Shane Snow
140.5
6th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
140.1
Kiwi Expert Class
1st
Oliver Skrzynski
151.5
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Sam Ellis
141.1
2nd
Jason James
130.6



Hotwire Sound & Security 2011 SoundOff
Saturday July 16th 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Garth Brogan
139.8
2nd
Ryan Wiltshire
138.9
3rd
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
139.8
4th
Aaron Bublitz
139.8
5th
Daniel Roberts
138.6
6th
Mario
138.5
7th
Ashley Killip
137.7
8th
Troy Palenski
137.6
9th
Thomas
137.5
10th
Glenn Miller
137.4
11th
Graig
137.1
12th
Marsh Reddy
136.5
13th
Daniel Paterson
14th
Joe Puisa
136.4
15th
Glen Van Eeden
135.6
16th
Paul Kauie
135.5
17th
Kris Allan
135.2
18th
Kerashin Naidoo
129.0
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
154.4
2nd
Erkel
149.4
3rd
Hayden Leech
148.1
4th
Autotintz Auckland
147.7
5th
Joe George
147.8
6th
Nick (Team Rapid Radio)
147.6
7th
Phillip Bateman
147.1
8th
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
144.7
9th
Wayne Natua
144.2
10th
Sam Mcleod
140.0



Hotwire Sound & Security 2011 SoundOff
Saturday April 9 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Garth Brogan
138.4
2nd
Aaron Bublitz
137.7
3rd
Ash (Super Imports)
137.4
4th
Ryan Wiltshire
137.0
5th
Phillip Bateman
136.4
6th
Joe Piusa
135.3
7th
Kris Allan
131.1
8th
Ryan Law
130.4
9th
Daniel Paterson
129.4
10th
Kerashin
128.9
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Erkel
146.9
2nd
(Team Hotwire)
146.7
3rd
Andrew DBDRGA Colver (Team Hotwire)
146.6
4th
Kristijan Krdoljak
145.5
5th
James Hunt
143.9
6th
Tony Thornton
143.8
7th
Wayne Natua
142.8
8th
Auto Tintz Auckland
142.1
9th
Rob Lewis
141.9
10th
Glen Miller
141.6
11th
Joseph George
141.5
12th
Nick Crosthwaite
141.3
13th
Tasi
140.2



V 4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree 2011 SoundOff
Sunday March 27th 2011
Manfield Park,
Fielding

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Vaughan Clark
139.9
2nd
Jason Gamble
139.1
3rd
Nathan Stevens
135.53
4th
Jason Cole
134.9
5th
Mattew Coburn
130.4
5th
Aaron Whitty
130.4
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Oliver Skrzynski
150.9
2nd
David Williams
144.6
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
139.4
2nd
Andrew
137.3
3rd
Dr Den (Team Abtec)
134.5
4th
Paul - Joker
131.2
5th
Sarah
122
6th
Adam
118.1
6th
Tim
118.1
7th
Stacey
115.3
8th
Derek
115.2



V 4 & Rotary South Island Champs 2011 SoundOff
Saturday Febuary 19th 2011
Westpac Arena, Addington
Christchurch

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Marcus Hall
135.2
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Jason Lunn
148.4
2nd
Vaughan Brandt
142.8
3rd
Mark King
141.1
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Matt Harmon
135.2
2nd
Silver merc
128
3rd
Green Holden
127.5
4th
Matt Jordan
126
5th
Silver mini
124.3
6th
Ryan Scott
113.4



V 4 & Rotary Nationals 2011 SoundOff
Saturday January 29th 2011
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Philip Bateman
136.4
2nd
Nina McClintock
136.1
3rd
Dom Dalton
132.7
4th
Daniel Paterson
131.1
5th
Panasonic Truck
114.3
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Tim Leech
148.5
2nd
Joseph George
145.7
3rd
Rob Lewis
145.2
4th
Sony XPLOD
140.5
Kiwi Show Class
1st
Hayden Leech
149.8
2nd
Ash Pulsar
135.7
3rd
Shane Morgan
133
4th
Brad Jesson
132.6
5th
Paul Gibson
127.8
6th
Josh Baker
122.2
7th
Adam Christie
117.6



2010

NZIDRC Drag Combat 2010 SoundOff
Sunday December 5th 2010
Fram Autolite Dragway, SH1
Meremere

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Philip Bateman
139.9
2nd
Shane Morgan
137.4
3rd
Daniel Paterson
132.7
4th
Michael Johnston
131.6
5th
James Johnston
129
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Hayden Leech
150
2nd
Rob Lewis
145.7
3rd
Joseph George
142.7



4 & Rotary Supershow SoundOff
Sunday October 24th 2010
Telstra Stadium
Manukau City

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Brendon Pope
139.1
2nd
Junior Key
138.0
3rd
Jamie Philipp
135.4
4th
Steven Johns
134.7
5th
Mohammed ALi
132.4
6th
Bruce Lomas
131.4
7th
James Johnston
130.0
8th
Andrew So
129.5
9th
Robert Ellery
128.8
10th
Kris Hauraki
128.6
11th
Ryan Hoskins
127.2
12th
Hayden Te Wano
125.3
13th
Brendon Edwards
119.3
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Edwards Jones
140.0



NZ Drift Nationals SoundOff
Sunday Oct 3rd 2010
Hampton Downs
Te Kauwhata

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Edward Jones
135.5
2nd
Stu Moss
133.1
3rd
The Rock
119.5



Subzero Auto Sound & Security SoundOff
Saturday May 22nd 2010
629 Devon Road
New Plymouth

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Kiwi Class
1st
Shannon Joines
136.6
2nd
Jordan Hartley -Smith
136.4
3rd
Steven Johns
136.3
4th
Michael Mercer
135.5
5th
Tom Burt
135.3
6th
Aaron Belcher
133
7th
Randall Adamson
132.8
8th
Aaron Prakash
132.5
9th
Edwin Wiremu
131.7
10th
Praneet Kumar
131.1
11th
Steven McKay
130.9
12th
Aaron Kirkby
130.8
13th
Luros Jordan
130.4
14th
Wade MacKinder
130
15th
Mark Greensill
129.4
16th
Brent Hickey
127.1
17th
Mark Henderson
127
Kiwi Pro Class
1st
Tom Mangu
145.6



4's and Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 28th 2010
Manfield Stadium, South Street, Fielding

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Jason Cole
135.1
2nd
Darryl Burrell (Team Abtec)
128.4
Street B
1st
Nish Lal
147.8
2nd
Luke McKay
142.6
3rd
Liberty Saunders-Francis
140.9
4th
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
135.4
5th
Justin Stent
130.8
6th
Dan Whyman
126.5
Street C
1st
Bernie Guthrie
147.1
2nd
Oliver Skrzynski
142.0
3rd
Nathan Stevens
141.0
Super Street 3-4
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
154.7
Super Street 5+
1st
Logan Woods
150.3



4's and Rotary South Island Champs
Saturday February 20th 2010
Westpac Arena, Addington,
Christchurch

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Jason Lunn
135.1
2nd
Stuart Henderson
130.9
Street B
1st
Karl Straver
144.9
Street C
1st
SPLVAN (Team Abtec)
142.2
2nd
Shane Tuffery
134.9



4's and Rotary Nationals - Auckland
Saturday January 30th 2010
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Beven Quach
140.2
2nd
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
139.4
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech
148.9
Street C
1st
Rob Lewis
145.8
2nd
Ashley Burrell (Team Abtec)
141.5
Extreme
1st
Team Fusion New Zealand
171.9


2009

Trends Car Stereos - Soundoff
Saturday 5th December 2009
394 Cameron Road
Tauranga
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Sam (Trends) in a Nissan Stagea
137.1
2nd
Ricky (Trends) in a Nissan Cefiro
136.2
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech in a Mirage
149.2
2nd
Craig Wilson in a Ford Transit
134.4
3rd
Brendan Abbot in a Van
128..8
Street C
1st
Ashley (Team Abtec) in Toyota Van @ 43Hz
142.4
Super Street
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
151.9



Super Cheap Auto Powercruise New Zealand - dB Drag Event
Saturday 21st November 2009
Taupo Motorsport Park
Taupo
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Calib Lloyd
139.5
2nd
Nishant Lal
139
3rd
Peter James
138.6
4th
Ryan Weale
135
5th
Shaye Williams
132.8
6th
Kirk Lylburn
128.9
7th
Chance Anderson
123
8th
Karl Brown
114.4
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech
147
2nd
Brian Schofeild
146.7
3rd
DJ Scribble
132.3
4th
Sameer Kumar
126.9
Street C
1st
David Choong
147.8
2nd
Bernie Guthrie
140.9
Super Street
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
150.9



Subzero Auto Sound & Security SoundOff
Saturday April 25th 2009
629 Devon Road
New Plymouth
Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
1st
Logan (From SLAP with dd audio)
148.1
2nd
Tommy (challenger)
143.7
3rd
Steven (type r)
137.0
4th
Hayley Schimanski (bmw 325i)
135
5th
Edwin wiremu (holden comm.)
130.1
6th
Henry bartle (suburu legacy)
128.4
7th
Paul van zyl (skyline)
128.3
8th
Daffy (Honda civic)
126.0
9th
Graham cooper (datsun)
124.8



4 & Rotary South Island dB Drag Championships
Saturday January 21st 2009
Westpac Stadium
Addington, Christchurch
(09)303-1838
Competition run by Rapid Radio Ltd

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
mike(monster)
148.9
2nd
Mitsi
148
3rd
Brian
144.4
4th
Karl
144.0
5th
Ben Damon
129.8
6th
Mike
143.3
Super Street 1-2
1st
Pauls Audio
162.6



4 & Rotary Nationals
Saturday January 24th 2009
ASB Showgrounds
Greenlane, Auckland
(09)303-1838
Competition run by Rapid Radio Ltd

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Monster SPL NZ
1st
Mike Smith
150.6
2nd
Alex Smith
146.4
3rd
Damien Allen
143.1
4th
Jeff Chong
138.6
5th
Pat Rapid
141.5
6th
Ben Damon
129.8
7th
James Edmunds
127.8
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
145.6
2nd
Elliot Carlton
134.9
3rd
James Reddich
131.1
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech
147.4
2nd Tony O'Toole 142.0
3rd Christina Post 142
4th Errol Sanders 139.9
5th Paul Kauie 134.5
6th Callum Macdonald 133.1
Street C
1st Erkel 145.4
2nd Brian Schofield 142.9
Super Street
1st Johno Smith 153.7
2nd Brad Hainge 148.3
3rd Anthony Ball 147.4
4th Rob Lewis 144
Extreme 3+
1st
Team Fusion New Zealand
170.8



2008

Rapid Radio Ltd
Saturday December 13th 2008
1 Abbey Street , Newton, Auckland
Ph: 09 303 1838

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Monster Nz
1st
Mike Smith
150.9
2nd
Ben Damon
144.9
3rd
Alex Smith
145
4th
David Choong
144.4
5th
Patrick Artus
144
6th
Damo Dls
137.8
7th
Karl Hewitt
136.8
8th
Jeff Cheng
129.7
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
145.9
2nd
Big T
139.4
3rd
Karl Meyer
137.5
4th
Josh Kelly
136
5th
Elliot Carleton
133.3
Street B
1st
Erron Soon
147
2nd
Hayden Leech
146.9
3rd
Jamie Reddish
144.2
4th
Team Pulsa Popin
144.4
5th
Tony Kicker
141.4
6th
Santeel ? 10535
139.1
7th
Dion Carr
138.7
8th
Earl Sanders
138.6
Street C
1st
Brian Schofield
143.8
2nd
Bernie Guthrie
139.6
3rd
Stephan Pope
136.8
4th Brendon Pope 135.5
Super Street
1st
Jonathan Smith
153.3
2nd Jody Green (Team JBL) 153
3rd Anthony Ball 147.1
4th Chris Ball 142.8



Hotwire - Auto Sound & Security
Saturday November 8th 2008
4099 Great North Road, Kelston
Auckland - (09)813-2460

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
146.0
     
Street B
1st
Tony Kicker
142.4
2nd
Santeel Reddy
137.6
3rd
Bevan Quach
134.0
4th
Elliot Carleton
130.8
5th
Mark Sweet
127.2
6th
Grant Stevens
126.0
7th
Chris Ladlor
125.7
Street C
1st
Jonathan Smith
152.2
2nd
Brad Hainge
144.9
3rd
Brian Schofield
143.5
4th Paul Kauie 134.8
5th Josh Wild 131.9
6th Stewart Law 131.6
7th David Reid 130.8
Monster SPL
1st
Ben Damon
143.0
2nd Alex Smith 142.0
3rd Karl Hewitt 136.7
4th Richard Cunningham 136.5
5th Mark Richards 134.6



Mag Warehouse.com North Shore
Saturday August 16th 2008
25 Barry's Point Road, Takapuna
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Dave Dicks
133.3
2nd
Elliott Carleton
131.2
Street B
1st
Hayden Leech
147.1
2nd
Richard Wong
139.8
3rd
Jaime Burkett
135.8
4th
Lee ?????
135.0
5th
Aaron Bublitz
134.9
6th
Shanz
133.9
7th
Tubbz
128.0
8th
Woodzz
126.0
9th
Matt Watts
124.9
10th
Luke Tai
120.5
Street C
1st
Jon Thompson
138.7
2nd
Jason Williams
135.5
3rd
Brad Sasa
133.7
Super Street 3-4
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
152.8



Phat Sounds
Saturday May 4th 2008
Lake Road
Hamilton

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
141.2
2nd
Steven Hann
135
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
148.1
2nd
Hayden Leech
147.4
3rd
Chris Kjeldsen
136.5
4th
Dale Signal
131.5
5th
Brent Wickham
136
6th
Chad Taiaroa
128
7th
Kylee Carkeek
126.9
Street C
1st
Burnie Guthrie
145.6
2nd
Phat Sounds
136.8
3rd
Michael Gill
136.8
4th
Kevin Ryan
129
5th
Mark Brogden
129
Super Street 3-4
1st
Jody Green (TeamJBL)
153.6
Super Street 5+
1st
Stuart Bleasel
121



4&Rotary Wellington Jamboree
Saturday April 26th 2008
Turners Car Audtions, Seaview
Wellington

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
140.6
2nd
Jason Cole
133.2
3rd
Jason XXX
130.0
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
146.8
2nd
Logan Wood
146.1
3rd
David Shore
132.9



Xtreme Auto Expo 2008
Saturday Febuary 9th 2008
Hawkes Bay A&P Showgrounds
Hastings

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
140.2
2nd
William Baldock
126.9
3rd
David Choong
139.9
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
148.3
2nd
Van Tran
141.1
3rd
Daniel Miller
135.8
4th
Brent Oregan
133.2
5th
Karl Tata
129.1
6th
Greg Broekhals
124.4
Street C
1st
Matt Woodroffe
141
2nd
Kerry Akehurst
135.6
3rd
Hayden Winter
132.6
Super Street 1-2
1st
Jonathan Caine
132.9
2nd
David Choong
151.2
Super Street 3-4
1st
Jody Green (Team JBL)
151.9



4 & Rotary Nationals
January 26, 2008
Auckland

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Hayden Leech
134.7
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
148.5
2nd
Glen Taylor
146.2
3rd
Monty Leota
138.6
Super Street 1-2 Nw
1st
Jonathan Smith
151.8



2007

Harvey Norman
October 13, 2007
New Plymouth

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Jonathan Hubbard
133
2nd
Phillip Dolton
133.5
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
147.4
2nd
Mathew Harrison
138.2
3rd
Nathan Marsh
137.7
4th
Brendon Dolan
137.1
5th
Ashley Ede
134.2
6th
William Limmer
131.5
7th
Brent Hickey
130.7
8th
Steven Johns
128.5



Phat Sounds
October 7, 2007
Hamilton

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Paul Voorend
142.9
2nd
Mark Woodroffe
140.5
3rd
Stephen Panoho
144.2
4th
Adam Kerr
140.9
5th
Allan Easton
134.4
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
146.1
2nd
Bradley Botha
133.3
3rd
Claire Ross
131.9
4th
Kris Kjeldsen
131.8
5th
Hayden Leech
146.5
6th
Glen Taylor
146.3
7th
Kevin Ryan
134.1
8th
Stacey Nukanuka
132.9
Street C
1st
Phat Sounds
140.6
2nd
Kylee Carkeek
137.8
3rd
Jason Jamieson
140
4th
Mckay Visesio
139.8
5th
Michael Gill
137.4
6th
Grant Marsh
133.1
7th
Libby Cameron
131.7
Super Street 1-2 Nw
1st
Jonathan Smith
150.7



Auto Salon Christchurch
September 22-23, 2007
Christchurch

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Sam Buchanan
145.1
2nd
Caleb Lloyd
140.6
Street B
1st
Brian Schofield
146.4
2nd
Karl Straver
143.9
3rd
Clemen Vau
132.8
Street C
1st
Galen Bonner
147
Super Street 1-2
1st
Pauls Audio
162.6
2nd
Mainland Db
149.4



Sherriff's Tyres & Audio
August 26, 2007
Katikati

Click here for National Results

Event Results
Place
Competitor
SPL
Street A
1st
Chris Willet
135.4
2nd
Rodney Mills
133.1
3rd
James Cousins
129.4
4th
Nick Small
125.1
Street B
1st
Clinton Heard
137.8
2nd
Phat Sounds
136.2
3rd
Melanie Smyth
135.3
4th
Brad Hainge
135.1
5th
Hadley Patterson
132.3
6th
Bill Donaldson
131.4
7th
Dane Livingstone
131.3
8th
Liam Smith
130.2
Street C
1st
Lorenzo Visesio
145.2
2nd
Ian Campbell
138.3
3rd
Allan Sherriff
126.2