Winners

2017

 
4 and Rotary
 
2017 V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Saturday Nov 18th, 2017
Levels Raceway, Timaru

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class


1st
Kiwi Class


1st
Kiwi Expert Class


1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class


1st
Extreme Basshead Class


1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class


1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Elite Class

1st
Top Dog Class



 

 
4 and Rotary
 
2017 V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday Mar 26th, 2017
Manfeild Park Motorplex, Feilding

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiw Show Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Extreme NZ Bassheads

 

 
2017 V4 & Rotary Nationals
Saturday Jan 28th, 2017
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class

1st
Kiwi Show
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Head Class
 
2016 V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Saturday Dec 10th, 2016
Levels Raceway, Timaru

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class


1st
Kiwi Class


1st
Kiwi Pro Class


1st
Kiwi Expert Class


1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class


1st
Kiwi Elite Class


1st
Extreme Basshead Class


1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class


1st
Top Dog Class




2016

 
4 and Rotary
 
2016 V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday Mar 6th, 2016
Manfeild Park Motorplex, Feilding

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiw Elite Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Extreme NZ Bassheads

 

 
2016 V4 & Rotary Nationals
Saturday Jan 30th, 2016
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class

1st
Kiwi Show
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Head Class
 
2015/2016 V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Sunday Nov 8th, 2015
Saxton Stadium, Nelson

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class


1st
Kiwi Class


1st
Kiwi Pro Class


1st
Kiwi Expert Class


1st
Kiwi Extreme Class


1st
Kiwi Elite Class


1st
Kiwi Show Class


1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class


1st
Top Dog Class




2015

Automania 2015
 
AUTOMANIA 2015 - The Automotive Festival
Sunday May 10th, 2015
North Shore Events Centre - Argus Place (Off Porana Road - Glenfield)

 

Sounds Alive winner
1st
Sounds Alive Class
Kiwi Class winner
1st
Kiwi Class
Kiwi Pro Class winner
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
Kiwi Expert Class winner
1st
Kiwi Expert Class
Kiwi Extreme Class winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiw Elite Class
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall
Class
Extreme Bass Battle Class winner
1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class
Extreme Bassheads NZ Class winner
1st
Extreme Bassheads NZ Class




 
4 and Rotary
 
V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 22nd, 2015
Manfeild Park Motorplex, Feilding

 

Sounds Alive winner
1st
Sounds Alive Class
Kiwi class winner
1st
Kiwi Class
Kiwi Pro Class winner
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
Kiwi expert class winner
1st
Kiwi Expert Class
Kiwi Extreme Class winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiw Elite Class
Kiwi Extreme Wall class winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall
Class
Extreme Bass Battle NZ Class winner
1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Top Dog Class

 
2015 Ardmore Showdown Wings Vs Wheels
Sunday February 15th, 2015
Ardmore Airport, Auckland

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall
Class

1st
Kiwi Show
Class

1st
Top Dog Class

 
V4 & Rotary Nationals 2015
Saturday January 24th 2015
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class

1st
Kiwi Show
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Top Dog Class
 
V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Sunday November 9th, 2014
Saxton Stadium, Nelson

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class


1st
Kiwi Class


1st
Kiwi Pro Class


1st
Kiwi Expert Class


1st
Kiwi Extreme Class


1st
Kiwi Elite Class


1st
Kiwi Show Class


1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class


1st
Top Dog Class




2014

4 and Rotary
 
V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 23rd, 2014
Manfield Circuit, South Street, Fielding

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiw Elite Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Top Dog Class

 
V4 & Rotary Nationals 2014
Saturday January 25th 2014
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Wall Class

1st
Kiwi Show
Class

1st
Extreme Bass Battle NZ
Class

1st
Top Dog Class
 
V4 & Rotary South Island Champs
Sunday November 10th, 2013
Trafalgar Centre, Nelson.

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class
&
1st
Kiwi Elite Class


1st
Kiwi Class




1st
Kiwi Show Class






2013

 
Abtec Winter 2013 Sound Off
Saturday July 20th 2013
49 Hutt Road, Petone, Lower Hutt

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Elite Class

 

4 and Rotary
 
V4 & Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 24th 2013
Manfield Circuit, South Street, Fielding

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Show Class
 
V4 & Rotary Nationals 2013
Saturday January 26th 2013
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

1st
Kiwi Show Class



2012

 
Abtec Summer 2012 Sound Off
Saturday December 8th 2012
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

 


1st
Sounds Alive Class

1st
Kiwi Class

1st
Kiwi Pro Class

1st
Kiwi Expert Class

1st
Kiwi Extreme Class
You
1st
Kiwi Elite Class
 
Abtec Spring 2012 Sound Off
Sunday October 13th 2012
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

 

You
1st
Sounds Alive Class
You
1st
Kiwi Class
You
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
You
1st
Kiwi Expert Class
You
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class
You
1st
Kiwi Elite Class
 
Abtec DB Drag Sound Off
Sunday June 3rd 2012
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt
SoundsAlive
1st
Sounds Alive Class
KiwiClass
1st
Kiwi Class
KiwiPro
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
KiwiExpert
1st
Kiwi Expert Class
KiwiExtreme
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class
You
1st
Kiwi Elite Class

 

4s and Rotary Events January, & March 2012.

See below prize winners.

 
V 4 and Rotary North Island Jamboree 2012
Sunday March 25th 2012
Manfield Circuit, South Street,
Fielding
Winner
1st
Kiwi Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Expert Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Elite Class
 
Ardmore Showdown - Wings Vs Wheels 2012
Sunday March 4th 2012
Ardmore Airport,
Papakura

Winner
1st
Kiwi Class

Winner
1st
Kiwi Pro Class

Winner
1st
Kiwi Expert Class

Winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class

 
V 4 and Rotary Nationals 2012
Saturday January 28th 2012
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland
first
1st
second
2nd
third
3rd



Hotwire @ Automaina 2012
Saturday March 24th 2012
North Harbour Stadium, Stadium Drive,
Albany

Winner
1st
Street Trunk

Winner
1st
Street A

Winner
1st
Street B
Winner
1st
Super Street NW


Turners Auctions Wellington Soundoff March 2012
Sunday March 18th 2012
Seaview Industrial Park, Seaview, Wellington
Winner
1st
Kiwi Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Expert Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Elite Class

 

Rapid Radio
Monster SPL Massive Final at Hotwire Auckland
Saturday March 17th 2012
4099 Great North Road
Kelston
Auckland
Winner
1st
Kiwi Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Pro Class
Winner
1st
Kiwi Extreme Class
Winner
1st
Monster SPL Class

 

Rapid Radio
Rapid Radio SoundOff
Saturday February 25th 2012
1 Abby Street
Ponsonby
Auckland
1st
1st
2nd
2nd
3rd
3rd

 

Hyper Drive
 
Hyper Drive SoundOff
Saturday January 21th 2012
737 Great South Road
Penrose
Auckland
1st
1st

2nd

3rd



2011


Abtec New Zealand 1993 Ltd 2011
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

See below prize winners.

 
Abtec Sony Xplod DB Drag Sound Off
Saturday Aug 27th 2011
Unit 1, 4 Railway Avenue, Alicetown, Lower Hutt

1st

2nd

3rd



Hotwire Sound & Security 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston, Auckland
.

See below prize winners.

Hotwwire
Hotwire Sound & Security SoundOff
Saturday December 17th 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston
Auckland

1st

2nd

3rd
 
Hotwire Sound & Security 2011 SoundOff
Saturday July 16th 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston, Auckland

1st

2nd

3rd
 
Hotwire Sound & Security 2011 SoundOff
Saturday April 9 2011
4099 Great North Road
Kelston, Auckland
first
1st
second
2nd
third
3rd



4s and Rotary Events January, February, March 2011.

See below prize winners.

 
4's and Rotary North Island Jamboree 2011
Sunday March 27th 2011
Manfield Park, South Street, Fielding

1st

2nd

3rd
 
V 4 and Rotary South Island Champs 2011
Saturday February 19th 2011
Westpac Arena, Addington,
Christchurch

1st

2nd

3rd
 
V 4 and Rotary Nationals 2011
Saturday January 28th 2011
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st

2nd

3rd



2010


4s and Rotary Events October, November, December 2010 .

See below prize winners.

 
NZIDC Drag Combat 2010
Sunday December 5th 2010
Fram Autolite Dragway, SH1, Meremere
1st
1st
2nd
2nd
3rd
3rd
 

4 and Rotary Supershow - Auckland
Sunday October 24th 2010
Telstra Stadium,
Manukau City


1st

2nd

3rd
 
NZ Drift Nationals 2010
Sunday October 3rd 2010
Hampton Downs,
Te Kauwhata

1st

2nd

3rd
 
 



Subzero Auto Sound & Security SoundOff
Saturday May 22nd 2010
629 Devon Road
New Plymouth.

See below prize winners.

 
Subzero Auto Sound & Security SoundOff
Saturday May 22nd 2010
629 Devon Road
New Plymouth

1st

2nd

3rd



4s and Rotary Events January, February, March 2010 .

See below prize winners.

 
4's and Rotary North Island Jamboree
Sunday March 28th 2010
Manfield Stadium, South Street, Fielding

1st

2nd

3rd
 
4's and Rotary South Island Champs
Saturday February 20th 2010
Westpac Arena, Addington,
Christchurch

1st

2nd

3rd
 
4's and Rotary Nationals - Auckland
Saturday January 30th 2010
ASB Showgrounds, Greenlane, Auckland

1st

2nd

3rd